Miami-Dade County  »  10257 NW 52nd Ln

10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Glen
Parcel ID 3530200420210

Sales & Tax Overview for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 05/17/2001
Sale price $169,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,472

Lot & Building Information for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,194
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.064
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178?

10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,194 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,956, the tax amount paid for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 is $8,471.

When was 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 05/17/2001 for $169,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2001 $169,000
12/09/1994 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Loan Assumption Agreement
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
06/20/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 06/01/2062
05/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,472
Market value $491,956
Assessed value $491,956

Assessment History for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,956 $491,956 17.2203 $8,472 +3.55%
2024 $482,349 $469,796 17.2373 $8,181 +10.45%
2023 $427,088 $427,088 17.3427 $7,407 +29.55%
2022 $347,600 $319,000 17.3319 $5,717 +8.84%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 18.1133 $5,253 +1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.13
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.13
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.36
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.36
Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 0.94

Nearest middle schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.13
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.36
Academir Charter School East Middle 9 Charter 6-8 33 1.29
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 1.29

Nearest high schools

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.36
J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641 7 Public 9-10 859 0.86
School For Advanced Studies 10 Public 11-12 126 1.65
Doral Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,003 1.82
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy 9 Charter 9-12 402 1.82

Neighbors for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10257 Northwest 52nd Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10273 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 03/20/2002 $192,500
5284 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,797 07/06/2017 $340,000
10229 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 12/12/1994 $141,000
5280 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 02/20/2025 $10
5232 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,797 04/27/2022 $10
5236 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 04/13/2022 $554,000
10269 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 12/12/1994 $145,000
10285 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 01/10/2020 $378,000
10221 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 06/25/2015 $10
10253 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 01/26/2005 $289,000
5264 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194
5268 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 08/28/2017 $390,000
5276 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 12/18/2007 $110,000
10265 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 09/18/2014 $330,000
10277 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 03/12/2001 $165,000
10281 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 08/26/2020 $360,000
10225 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 12/26/2019 $10
5272 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 12/30/2021 $430,000
10261 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 01/12/2001 $164,000
5260 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 10/09/2009