Miami-Dade County  »  5272 NW 103rd Ave

5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Glen
Parcel ID 3530200420260

Sales & Tax Overview for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,092

Lot & Building Information for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,194
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,194 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,657, the tax amount paid for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 is $8,055.

When was 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 12/30/2021 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $430,000
05/02/2011 $230,000
02/18/2004 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Affidavit
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
05/02/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed
02/18/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,056
Current property tax $7,092
Market value $491,956
Assessed value $452,657

Assessment History for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,956 $452,657 17.2203 $8,056 +2.45%
2024 $482,349 $439,900 17.2373 $7,863 +6.16%
2023 $427,088 $427,088 17.3427 $7,407 +22.94%
2022 $347,600 $347,600 17.3319 $6,025 +14.69%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 18.1133 $5,253 +1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.09
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.09
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.39
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.39
Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 0.97

Nearest middle schools

John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.09
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.39
Academir Charter School East Middle 9 Charter 6-8 33 1.25
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 1.25

Nearest high schools

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.39
J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641 7 Public 9-10 859 0.83
School For Advanced Studies 10 Public 11-12 126 1.61
Doral Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,003 1.77
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy 9 Charter 9-12 402 1.77

Neighbors for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5272 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10273 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 03/20/2002 $192,500
5284 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,797 07/06/2017 $340,000
10257 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 05/17/2001 $169,000
5280 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 02/20/2025 $10
5232 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 1,797 04/27/2022 $10
5236 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 04/13/2022 $554,000
5256 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 10/22/2002 $204,000
10269 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 12/12/1994 $145,000
5276 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 12/18/2007 $110,000
5268 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 08/28/2017 $390,000
5264 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194
10253 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 01/26/2005 $289,000
10265 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 09/18/2014 $330,000
10277 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 03/12/2001 $165,000
5248 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 03/24/1998 $137,500
5252 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 05/02/2018 $352,500
5240 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 03/29/2007 $127,800
5244 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 06/06/1995 $154,000
10261 NW 52nd Ln, Miami 2,194 01/12/2001 $164,000
5260 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 2,194 10/09/2009