Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 77th CT  »  2900 NW 77th CT

2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270010351

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132,954

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Building sqft 38,042
Building class Store
Acreage 2.423
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 38,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122?

2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,185,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $6,700,000
02/22/2010 $3,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/13/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Deed
02/22/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $132,954
Market value $9,185,000
Assessed value $6,803,446

Assessment History for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,393,000 $6,184,951 17.2373 $121,189 +12.86%
2023 $7,096,000 $5,622,683 17.3427 $107,382 +10.43%
2022 $6,424,000 $5,111,530 17.3319 $97,240 +14.31%
2021 $4,775,000 $4,646,846 18.1133 $85,068 +13.08%
2020 $4,224,406 $4,224,406 17.8082 $75,229 +0.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2900 Northwest 77th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price