Miami-Dade County  »  3785 NW 79th Ave

3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270030050

Sales & Tax Overview for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/06/2013
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,934

Lot & Building Information for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 35,423
Building class Store
Acreage 1.754
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 35,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,506,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2013 $3,200,000
09/09/1998 $1,800,000
07/28/1993 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed
09/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,934
Market value $6,506,125
Assessed value $5,079,548

Assessment History for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,506,125 $4,617,771 17.2373 $92,065 +4.30%
2023 $6,506,125 $4,197,974 17.3427 $88,267 +5.25%
2022 $6,506,125 $3,816,340 17.3319 $83,867 +18.57%
2021 $4,595,500 $3,469,400 18.1133 $70,735 +21.88%
2020 $3,259,000 $3,259,000 17.8082 $58,037 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3785 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price