Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 77th CT  »  3500 NW 77th CT

3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270070021

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/12/2004
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,822

Lot & Building Information for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Building sqft 28,742
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.282
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 28,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122?

3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,939,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2004 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Notice
02/12/2004 - R Deed
04/06/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,822
Market value $6,939,000
Assessed value $4,231,029

Assessment History for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,341,000 $3,846,390 17.2373 $82,771 +13.18%
2023 $5,361,000 $3,496,719 17.3427 $73,131 +10.58%
2022 $4,854,000 $3,178,836 17.3319 $66,133 +8.98%
2021 $4,080,000 $2,889,851 18.1133 $60,686 +19.12%
2020 $2,860,837 $2,627,138 17.8082 $50,946 +0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3500 Northwest 77th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price