Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 78th Ave  »  3553 NW 78th Ave

3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270070023

Sales & Tax Overview for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/16/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $53,078

Lot & Building Information for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.347
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,277,410.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2016 $10
09/24/1993 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/02/2030
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Agreement
03/16/2016 - D
03/16/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
06/08/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,078
Market value $3,277,410
Assessed value $2,960,048

Assessment History for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,283,960 $2,690,953 17.2373 $50,300 +10.76%
2023 $2,685,474 $2,576,434 17.3427 $45,413 +5.86%
2022 $2,691,805 $2,342,213 17.3319 $42,898 +1.38%
2021 $2,663,592 $2,129,285 18.1133 $42,313 -0.00%
2020 $2,376,146 $1,935,714 17.8082 $42,315 +0.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3553 Northwest 78th Avenue, Miami.