Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 29th St  »  7979 NW 29th St

7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270010392

Sales & Tax Overview for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2012
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,006

Lot & Building Information for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,050
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.438
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 17,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,587,005.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2012 $3,400,000
01/02/2007 $2,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Assignment
06/07/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Mortgage 03/24/2024
05/01/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Deed
01/02/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,006
Market value $5,587,005
Assessed value $4,812,104

Assessment History for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,587,005 $4,812,104 17.2203 $88,006 +5.41%
2024 $5,599,177 $4,374,640 17.2373 $83,491 +21.05%
2023 $3,976,946 $3,976,946 17.3427 $68,971 -0.23%
2022 $3,988,514 $3,988,514 17.3319 $69,129 -2.11%
2021 $3,898,626 $3,898,626 18.1133 $70,617 +1.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7979 Northwest 29th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price