Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 33rd St  »  7963 NW 33rd St

7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270440220

Sales & Tax Overview for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,283

Lot & Building Information for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.115 i
Year built 1981

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

• • Improvements for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122?

7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $592,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $320,000
03/16/1993 $108,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Deed
03/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/26/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,283
Market value $592,800
Assessed value $410,945

Assessment History for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,800 $373,587 17.2373 $7,887 -2.42%
2023 $666,900 $339,625 17.3427 $8,082 +51.04%
2022 $308,750 $308,750 17.3319 $5,351 -4.31%
2021 $308,750 $308,750 18.1133 $5,592 +1.70%
2020 $308,750 $308,750 17.8082 $5,498 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7963 Northwest 33rd Street #14, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price