Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 35th Ln  »  8855 NW 35th Ln

8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280180050

Sales & Tax Overview for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Sale date 08/30/2023
Sale price $9,706,680
Arm's length
Property tax $133,974

Lot & Building Information for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 32,190
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.554
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 32,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172?

8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2023 $9,706,680
12/02/1996 $587,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/14/2043
08/30/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
05/03/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Release
06/10/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Agreement
12/02/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,974
Market value $7,780,000
Assessed value $7,780,000

Assessment History for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,780,000 $7,780,000 17.2203 $133,974 +9.33%
2024 $7,109,000 $7,109,000 17.2373 $122,540 +43.06%
2023 $6,005,000 $4,268,254 17.3427 $85,658 +10.52%
2022 $5,436,000 $3,880,231 17.3319 $77,503 +13.99%
2021 $4,069,000 $3,554,613 18.1133 $67,991 +11.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8855 Northwest 35th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price