Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 89th CT  »  3500 NW 89th CT

3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280180080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2025
Sale price $44,990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Building sqft 122,663
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 6.015
Year built 2013
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 122,663 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172?

3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,035,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2025 $44,990,000
10/23/2020 $11,600,000
03/23/2012 $3,064,782
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/05/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deed
01/24/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Easement
08/20/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/10/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Agreement
10/23/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/23/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Deed
05/15/2012 - D
05/16/2012 - R
Agreement
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
07/07/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $305,630
Current property tax $0
Market value $23,035,000
Assessed value $14,436,026

Assessment History for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,356,000 $13,123,660 17.2373 $287,168 +14.65%
2023 $18,433,000 $11,930,600 17.3427 $250,468 +13.89%
2022 $15,694,000 $10,846,000 17.3319 $219,925 -17.51%
2021 $14,718,660 $14,718,660 18.1133 $266,604 +1.09%
2020 $14,809,171 $14,809,171 17.8082 $263,725 +1.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3500 Northwest 89th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price