Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 92nd Ave  »  3005 NW 92nd Ave

3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280200010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/08/2006
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,210
Total sqft 4,840
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 57.079
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2024 and has a total of 1,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,305,370, the tax amount paid for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 is $504,647.

When was 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was last sold in 11/08/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2006 $10

Title Documents for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Easement
02/18/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Easement
04/06/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Easement
12/07/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Agreement
11/30/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Agreement
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Agreement
11/08/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $504,647
Current property tax $0
Market value $29,305,370
Assessed value $29,305,370

Assessment History for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,457,383 $27,457,383 17.2373 $473,291 -0.61%
2023 $27,458,308 $27,458,308 17.3427 $476,201 +0.05%
2022 $27,462,471 $27,462,471 17.3319 $475,977 -4.31%
2021 $27,460,611 $27,460,611 18.1133 $497,402 +1.70%
2020 $27,464,708 $27,464,708 17.8082 $489,097 -0.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3005 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.72
Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.84
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 1.27
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 1.57
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.72
Just Arts And Management Charter Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 272 0.84
Royal Hollow Academy NR Private 6-10 4 1.27
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 1.63