Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 26th St  »  8925 NW 26th St

8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280230110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/29/2016
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,597

Lot & Building Information for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 21,384
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.098
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 21,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,972,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2016 $3,000,000
03/01/2010 $2,000,000
07/10/2006 $4,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/27/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/29/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
03/01/2010 - D
03/01/2010 - R
Deed
07/20/2009 - R Certificate of Title
07/13/2009 - R Certificate of Title
07/10/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,597
Market value $4,972,000
Assessed value $4,403,133

Assessment History for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,923,000 $4,002,849 17.2373 $75,073 +12.16%
2023 $4,210,000 $3,638,954 17.3427 $66,935 +12.81%
2022 $3,611,000 $3,308,140 17.3319 $59,332 +8.23%
2021 $3,057,000 $3,007,400 18.1133 $54,822 +12.60%
2020 $2,734,000 $2,734,000 17.8082 $48,688 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8925 Northwest 26th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price