Miami-Dade County  »  9600 NW 40th Street Rd

Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530280280010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2013
Sale price $12,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $261,628

Lot & Building Information for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 92,269
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.73
Year built 2003
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 92,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178?

Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,193,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2013 $12,250,000
03/16/2001 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed
03/16/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $261,628
Market value $15,193,000
Assessed value $15,193,000

Assessment History for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,193,000 $15,193,000 17.2203 $261,628 +0.05%
2024 $15,170,000 $15,170,000 17.2373 $261,490 +40.08%
2023 $15,067,000 $8,055,877 17.3427 $186,678 +20.54%
2022 $11,563,000 $7,323,525 17.3319 $154,865 +18.18%
2021 $8,149,000 $6,657,750 18.1133 $131,046 +17.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 9600 Northwest 40th Street Road, Miami.