3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530290010280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2025
Sale price $9,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $167,037

Lot & Building Information for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 54,709
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 1.572
Year built 2007
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 54,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2025 $9,700,000
12/22/2005 $3,560,000
09/07/2001 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Deed
08/29/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/22/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
09/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $167,037
Market value $9,700,000
Assessed value $9,700,000

Assessment History for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,700,000 $9,700,000 17.2203 $167,037 -35.33%
2024 $18,360,000 $12,890,130 17.2373 $258,303 +7.38%
2023 $17,290,000 $11,718,300 17.3427 $240,552 +21.25%
2022 $11,665,000 $11,313,500 17.3319 $198,400 +3.14%
2021 $11,150,000 $10,285,000 18.1133 $192,358 +2.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3655 Northwest 107 Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price