Miami-Dade County  »  11402 NW 41st St

11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Carlise at Doral - Lakeside at Doral
Parcel ID 3530300300010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $55,561,761
Arm's length
Property tax $826,574

Lot & Building Information for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 122,689
Total sqft 126,793
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 5.862
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 122,689 square feet and a current price per square foot of $452.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178?

11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $55,561,761
12/16/1997 $2,035,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/09/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Release
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
02/08/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Agreement
01/07/2019 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $826,574
Market value $48,000,000
Assessed value $48,000,000

Assessment History for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,000,000 $48,000,000 17.2203 $826,574 +0.74%
2024 $47,600,000 $47,600,000 17.2373 $820,495 +7.89%
2023 $43,849,000 $43,849,000 17.3427 $760,460 +101.89%
2022 $22,700,000 $21,140,377 17.3319 $376,679 +5.03%
2021 $19,800,000 $19,800,000 18.1133 $358,643 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11402 Northwest 41st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price