Miami-Dade County  »  3400 NW 114th Ave

3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530300300130

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $3,483,229
Arm's length
Property tax $59,796

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,338
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.716
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 15,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,836,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $3,483,229
10/01/2001 $1,635,000
10/24/1997 $443,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 05/17/2049
10/06/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/02/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Deed
10/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/24/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,796
Market value $3,836,000
Assessed value $3,244,634

Assessment History for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,836,000 $3,244,634 17.2203 $59,796 +5.79%
2024 $3,810,000 $2,949,668 17.2373 $56,524 +13.42%
2023 $3,179,000 $2,681,517 17.3427 $49,837 +12.53%
2022 $2,747,000 $2,437,743 17.3319 $44,288 +10.33%
2021 $2,216,130 $2,216,130 18.1133 $40,141 +10.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3400 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami.