Miami-Dade County  »  11351 NW 36th Ter

11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530300320020

Sales & Tax Overview for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,085

Lot & Building Information for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 24,884
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.827
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 24,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,221,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $4,150,000
08/27/2019 $3,250,000
06/02/2015 $2,985,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
08/11/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Security Instrument
08/11/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Deed
08/27/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, and Fixture Filing
08/27/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/02/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/06/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,085
Market value $6,221,000
Assessed value $4,044,575

Assessment History for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,684,000 $3,676,887 17.2373 $76,631 +13.07%
2023 $4,806,000 $3,342,625 17.3427 $67,773 +12.33%
2022 $4,202,000 $3,038,750 17.3319 $60,332 -6.36%
2021 $3,557,000 $3,557,000 18.1133 $64,429 +33.90%
2020 $2,702,000 $2,702,000 17.8082 $48,118 -18.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11351 Northwest 36th Terrace, Miami.