Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 27th St  »  10780 NW 27th St

10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530300340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2020
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $208,621

Lot & Building Information for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 65,397
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.727
Year built 2023
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 65,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,114,842.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $6,000,000
07/14/2017 $4,500,000
10/11/2002 $2,367,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/18/2023 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Easement
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
06/01/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Release
01/19/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/14/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Agreement
10/06/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed
01/16/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Notice
07/14/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $208,621
Market value $12,114,842
Assessed value $12,114,842

Assessment History for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,159,743 $12,159,743 17.2373 $209,601 +132.67%
2023 $5,194,400 $5,194,400 17.3427 $90,085 +146.40%
2022 $5,226,938 $197,420 17.3319 $36,561 -5.84%
2021 $5,226,938 $197,420 18.1133 $38,828 -55.23%
2020 $4,869,750 $185,530 17.8082 $86,721 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10780 Northwest 27th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price