Miami-Dade County  »  3850 NW 114th Ave

3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530300350100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2006
Sale price $3,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,985

Lot & Building Information for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 19,916
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.939
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 19,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,809,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2006 $3,165,000
12/19/2001 $1,630,000
01/21/1998 $2,382,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2006 - R Deed
12/19/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1998 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,985
Market value $4,809,000
Assessed value $4,069,719

Assessment History for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,809,000 $4,069,719 17.2203 $74,985 +5.78%
2024 $4,777,000 $3,699,745 17.2373 $70,886 +11.71%
2023 $4,128,000 $3,363,405 17.3427 $63,453 +12.60%
2022 $3,567,000 $3,057,641 17.3319 $56,351 +4.78%
2021 $3,269,000 $2,779,674 18.1133 $53,779 +19.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3850 Northwest 114th Avenue, Miami.