Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 102nd Ave  »  2105 NW 102nd Ave

2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320040011

Sales & Tax Overview for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $8,462,500
Arm's length
Property tax $184,657

Lot & Building Information for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 63,388
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.714
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 63,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,037,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $8,462,500
10/01/2020 $550,000
05/28/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/14/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/15/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
05/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $184,657
Market value $13,037,000
Assessed value $9,273,628

Assessment History for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,037,000 $9,273,628 17.2203 $184,657 +6.15%
2024 $12,769,000 $8,430,571 17.2373 $173,963 +14.46%
2023 $10,511,000 $7,664,156 17.3427 $151,988 +9.36%
2022 $9,732,000 $6,967,415 17.3319 $138,974 +21.13%
2021 $6,334,014 $6,334,014 18.1133 $114,730 +11.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2105 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Miami.