Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 25th St  »  10100 NW 25th St

10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2021
Sale price $19,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $309,646

Lot & Building Information for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 104,441
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 5.036
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 104,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,809,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

10100 NW 25th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ronald Marrero
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 10100 NW 25th Street
10100 NW 25th Street
10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2021 $19,400,000
10/15/2020 $8,462,500
08/30/2019 $14,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2029
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2029
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Affidavit
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/15/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
03/02/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/30/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/29/2029
08/30/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed
01/07/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Release
10/19/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $309,646
Market value $20,809,000
Assessed value $16,209,982

Assessment History for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,292,000 $14,736,348 17.2373 $290,693 +16.71%
2023 $15,894,000 $13,396,680 17.3427 $249,064 +6.19%
2022 $13,532,000 $13,532,000 17.3319 $234,535 +2.64%
2021 $12,746,000 $12,532,255 18.1133 $228,499 +13.05%
2020 $11,350,000 $11,350,000 17.8082 $202,123 +41.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10100 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.