Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 23rd St  »  8885 NW 23rd St

8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530330070140

Sales & Tax Overview for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2023
Sale price $7,014,223
Arm's length
Property tax $100,498

Lot & Building Information for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 24,197
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 24,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172?

8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,836,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2023 $7,014,223
09/17/1996 $1,212,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/07/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
09/17/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/24/1984 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,498
Market value $5,836,000
Assessed value $5,836,000

Assessment History for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,564,000 $5,564,000 17.2373 $95,908 +48.16%
2023 $4,509,000 $3,244,010 17.3427 $64,734 +10.46%
2022 $4,086,000 $2,949,100 17.3319 $58,605 +20.68%
2021 $2,681,000 $2,681,000 18.1133 $48,562 +1.71%
2020 $2,681,000 $2,640,000 17.8082 $47,744 +11.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8885 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price