Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 88th CT  »  2100 NW 88th CT

2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530330070250

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2024
Sale price $17,255,334
Arm's length
Property tax $360,662

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Building sqft 111,529
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.744
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 111,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172?

2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,944,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2024 $17,255,334
04/13/2015 $4,805,335
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Deed
08/26/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/13/2015 - D
04/14/2015 - R
Deed
07/21/2004 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $360,662
Market value $20,944,000
Assessed value $20,944,000

Assessment History for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,327,000 $10,501,590 17.2373 $245,886 +14.96%
2023 $16,760,000 $9,546,900 17.3427 $213,890 +14.22%
2022 $14,269,000 $8,679,000 17.3319 $187,256 +17.59%
2021 $9,146,000 $8,568,446 18.1133 $159,251 -2.22%
2020 $9,146,000 $8,420,500 17.8082 $162,874 +19.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Northwest 88th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price