8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33122 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Parcel ID | 3530340340010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
| Sale date | 12/31/2003 |
| Sale price | $194,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $233,841 |
Lot & Building Information for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 86,865 |
| Total sqft | 86,991 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 4.45 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 86,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,240.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33122?8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,114,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/20/2017 |
| Last updated | 05/01/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,329 SF Industrial Space in Doral, FL | Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,329 | Juan Mazuera (305) 960-8445 Edwin Morales (305) 814-7368 Matt Maciag (305) 960-8409 Audley Bosch (305) 960-8404 Alexa Castellanos |
| 29,448 SF Industrial Space in Doral, FL | Industrial | Listing price not available | 29,448 | Juan Mazuera (305) 960-8445 Edwin Morales (305) 814-7368 Matt Maciag (305) 960-8409 Audley Bosch (305) 960-8404 Alexa Castellanos |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/20/2017 |
| Last updated | 05/01/2026 |
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 14.24 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 NW 82nd Ave | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 4,978 | Audley Bosch Edwin Morales Juan Mazuera Matt Maciag |
Past Sales & Property History for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2003 | $194,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $233,841 |
| Market value | $17,114,000 |
| Assessed value | $11,364,964 |
Assessment History for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,689,000 | $10,331,786 | 17.2373 | $220,062 | +11.93% |
| 2023 | $14,425,000 | $9,392,533 | 17.3427 | $196,604 | +9.39% |
| 2022 | $13,356,000 | $8,538,667 | 17.3319 | $179,733 | +20.05% |
| 2021 | $8,683,000 | $8,002,500 | 18.1133 | $149,721 | +15.57% |
| 2020 | $7,275,000 | $7,275,000 | 17.8082 | $129,555 | -0.31% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 1,988 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $111,774 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 836 |
| Owner occupied units | 11.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 2014 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 8100 Northwest 21st Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8095 NW 12th St, Miami | 104,446 | ||