Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  1701 NW 82nd Ave

1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530340340020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2008
Sale price $10
Property tax $179,276

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 32,242
Total sqft 64,235
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.436
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 32,242 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,212,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2008 $10

Title Documents for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/29/2008 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $179,276
Market value $13,212,000
Assessed value $8,655,759

Assessment History for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,939,000 $7,868,872 17.2373 $169,111 +14.66%
2023 $10,651,000 $7,153,520 17.3427 $147,491 +9.38%
2022 $9,862,000 $6,503,200 17.3319 $134,844 +21.94%
2021 $6,411,000 $5,912,000 18.1133 $110,583 +10.08%
2020 $5,641,000 $5,641,000 17.8082 $100,456 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1701 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price