Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  1501 NW 82nd Ave

1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530340340030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $194,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $535,161

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 145,281
Total sqft 230,883
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 15.562
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 145,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,065,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

MICC - Center 5
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2017
Last updated 05/13/2026

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8,975 SF Industrial Space in Doral, FL Industrial Listing price not available 8,975 Juan Mazuera
(305) 960-8445
Edwin Morales
(305) 814-7368
Matt Maciag
(305) 960-8409
Audley Bosch
(305) 960-8404
Alexa Castellanos
12,115 SF Industrial Space in Doral Industrial Listing price not available 12,115 Juan Mazuera
(305) 960-8445
Edwin Morales
(305) 814-7368
Matt Maciag
(305) 960-8409
Audley Bosch
(305) 960-8404
Alexa Castellanos
Miami International Commerce Center - 1551-1573 NW 82nd Avenue & 1601-1629 NW 82nd Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/23/2019
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 15.56 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1605 NW 82nd Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 6,128 Audley Bosch
Edwin Morales
Juan Mazuera
Matt Maciag
1590 NW 82nd Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 11,793 Audley Bosch
Edwin Morales
Juan Mazuera
Matt Maciag
1553 NW 82nd Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 5,456 Audley Bosch
Edwin Morales
Juan Mazuera
Matt Maciag
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease MICC - Center 5
MICC - Center 5
1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 21090 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $194,600,000

Title Documents for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Release
12/31/2003 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $535,161
Market value $39,065,000
Assessed value $26,073,028

Assessment History for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,065,000 $26,073,028 17.2203 $535,161 +10.33%
2024 $35,288,000 $23,702,753 17.2373 $485,057 +11.03%
2023 $30,976,000 $21,547,958 17.3427 $436,858 +12.37%
2022 $27,063,000 $19,589,053 17.3319 $388,761 +16.91%
2021 $18,359,000 $18,359,000 18.1133 $332,542 +7.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price