Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  504-506 Hudson St

504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 8.02
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/14/2018
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,033

Lot & Building Information for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,380
Building class Store
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1949
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,342,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2018 $575,000
12/12/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2023 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
04/18/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/18/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/12/2012 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,033
Market value $1,342,700

Assessment History for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,342,700 $1,342,700 3.056 $41,033 +6.15%
2023 $1,342,700 $1,342,700 2.879 $38,656 +7.49%
2022 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 2.802 $35,964 +38.37%
2021 $774,000 $774,000 3.358 $25,991 +1.48%
2020 $774,000 $774,000 3.309 $25,612 +19.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 504-506 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
483 A Gardner Pl, Hackensack 2,928
450 Washington Ave, Hackensack
34-36 E Moonachie Rd, Hackensack 8,157 05/08/2017 $180,000
15 E Moonachie Rd, Hackensack 4,730 07/07/2011 $325,000
492 Washington Ave, Hackensack 1,822 12/17/2014 $230,000
494 Washington Ave, Hackensack 1,216 06/24/2019 $283,000
454 Washington Ave, Hackensack 2,252 05/18/2005 $529,900
486 Gardner Pl, Hackensack 1,092 07/23/2024 $1