Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  75-87 Hudson St

75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 66
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,424

Lot & Building Information for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 7,992
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 7,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $1,750,000
08/21/2009 $300,000
08/21/2009 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2005 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,424
Market value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 3.056 $50,424 -34.53%
2023 $2,675,300 $2,675,300 2.879 $77,022 +74.73%
2022 $1,573,200 $1,573,200 2.802 $44,081 +9.42%
2021 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 3.358 $40,286 +1.48%
2020 $1,199,700 $1,199,700 3.309 $39,698 +1.52%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 75-87 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,341 09/23/2021 $1
55 Hudson St, Hackensack 05/15/2015 $685,000
126 Meadow St, Hackensack
34 Van Wetering Pl, Hackensack 3,337 07/18/2019
105 S River St, Hackensack 3,024 08/18/2017 $10
118 Meadow St, Hackensack 1,693 01/24/2025 $1
69-89 Court St, Hackensack 22,228 12/21/2009 $129,692
21 E Kansas St, Hackensack 4,248 10/09/2018
32 Kansas St, Hackensack 1,526
115 S River St, Hackensack 1,881 07/29/2022 $410,000