121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 67 |
| Lot | 28.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Property tax | $15,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 5,130 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.333 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,130 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,280 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 3.056 | $15,280 | -31.21% |
| 2023 | $771,500 | $771,500 | 2.879 | $22,211 | +12.33% |
| 2022 | $705,700 | $705,700 | 2.802 | $19,774 | +16.84% |
| 2021 | $504,000 | $504,000 | 3.358 | $16,924 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $504,000 | $504,000 | 3.309 | $16,677 | +1.28% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 121-123 Hudson Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Hudson St, Hackensack | 2,254 | 10/22/2001 | $267,000 |
| 52 Campbell Ave, Hackensack | 1,708 | 02/02/2007 | $390,000 |
| 17-19 Kansas St, Hackensack | 1,574 | 09/20/2010 | $266,000 |
| 55 Hudson St, Hackensack | 05/15/2015 | $685,000 | |
| 125 Hudson St, Hackensack | 4,412 | ||