Bergen County  »  07601  »  Lodi St  »  300 Lodi St

300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 100.08
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $1,400,000
Property tax $76,406

Lot & Building Information for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 21,596
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 21,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,406
Market value $2,500,200

Assessment History for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,816,600 $2,816,600 3.056 $86,075 +6.15%
2023 $2,816,600 $2,816,600 2.879 $81,090 +26.37%
2022 $2,290,100 $2,290,100 2.802 $64,169 +9.86%
2021 $1,739,400 $1,739,400 3.358 $58,409 +1.48%
2020 $1,739,400 $1,739,400 3.309 $57,557 +3.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 300 Lodi Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Route 17, Hackensack 8,098 07/10/2002 $69,817
194 Daniel St, Hackensack 7,200 02/27/2019 $850,000
188 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 8,160 06/30/2005 $1,375,000
60 S Newman St, Hackensack 52,923
20 Owens Rd, Hackensack 12,751
219 Daniel St, Hackensack 9,730 06/02/2015 $1
266 E Pleasantview, Hackensack 1,344 12/29/2016 $202,500
193 Essex St, Hackensack
140 Route 17, Hackensack 2,539 04/30/2013 $512,500
315 W Pleasantview, Hackensack 905 05/01/2008 $975,000