Bergen County  »  07601  »  Daniel St  »  194 Daniel St

194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 100.05
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,452

Lot & Building Information for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,356,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $850,000

Title Documents for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
02/04/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/04/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,452
Market value $1,356,400

Assessment History for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,356,400 $1,356,400 3.056 $41,452 +6.15%
2023 $1,356,400 $1,356,400 2.879 $39,051 +21.69%
2022 $1,145,300 $1,145,300 2.802 $32,091 +12.76%
2021 $847,500 $847,500 3.358 $28,459 +1.48%
2020 $847,500 $847,500 3.309 $28,044 -10.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 194 Daniel Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Kenneth St, Hackensack 14,334
205 Mary St, Hackensack 3,600 04/14/2003 $430,000
188 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 8,160 06/30/2005 $1,375,000
60 S Newman St, Hackensack 52,923
170 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 2,080 01/07/1998 $167,000
200 Elleen Ter, Hackensack 7,940 02/08/2019 $1,151,300
20 Owens Rd, Hackensack 12,751
219 Daniel St, Hackensack 9,730 06/02/2015 $1
222 Elleen Ter, Hackensack 3,200 11/13/2007 $3,200,000