Bergen County  »  07601  »  Kenneth St  »  195 Kenneth St

195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 100.04
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Property tax $83,536

Lot & Building Information for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 14,334
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.522
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 14,334 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,733,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,536
Market value $2,733,500

Assessment History for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,733,500 $2,733,500 3.056 $83,536 +6.15%
2023 $2,733,500 $2,733,500 2.879 $78,697 +21.56%
2022 $2,310,400 $2,310,400 2.802 $64,737 +18.50%
2021 $1,626,900 $1,626,900 3.358 $54,631 +1.48%
2020 $1,626,900 $1,626,900 3.309 $53,834 +1.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 195 Kenneth Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
194 Daniel St, Hackensack 7,200 02/27/2019 $850,000
205 Mary St, Hackensack 3,600 04/14/2003 $430,000
71 S Newman St, Hackensack 8,800 05/16/2006 $650,000
188 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 8,160 06/30/2005 $1,375,000
170 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 2,080 01/07/1998 $167,000
200 Elleen Ter, Hackensack 7,940 02/08/2019 $1,151,300
55 S Newman St, Hackensack 9,152 06/26/2019 $815,000
219 Daniel St, Hackensack 9,730 06/02/2015 $1
222 Elleen Ter, Hackensack 3,200 11/13/2007 $3,200,000
215 Elleen Ter, Hackensack 6,938 04/25/1996 $340,000
216 Mary St, Hackensack 05/27/2014 $2,110,000