Bergen County  »  07601  »  E Passaic St  »  9-11 E Passaic St

9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 401
Lot 12.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $2,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,803

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,859
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $533.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,826,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $2,060,000
01/11/2021 $910,000
12/21/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/21/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2004 - D
01/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,803
Market value $1,826,000

Assessment History for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,326,000 $1,326,000 3.056 $40,523 +6.15%
2023 $1,326,000 $1,326,000 2.879 $38,176 +120.82%
2022 $617,000 $617,000 2.802 $17,288 -32.37%
2021 $761,300 $761,300 3.358 $25,564 +1.48%
2020 $761,300 $761,300 3.309 $25,191 +1.46%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 9-11 East Passaic Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312-314 Main St, Hackensack 16,500 02/26/2015 $1
346 Main St, Hackensack 2,580 03/27/2019
400 Berry St, Hackensack 2,183 08/31/2023 $742,500
348 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack 3,362 08/14/1997 $335,000
355 Summit Ave, Hackensack 2,890 02/24/1994 $189,900
329 River St, Hackensack
308-310 Main St, Hackensack 4,860
374 Main St, Hackensack 3,044 03/31/2025 $2,350,000
344 Main St, Hackensack 1,190 06/02/1997 $100