329 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
329 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 River Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 401 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 River Street, Hackensack
| Property tax | $12,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 River Street, Hackensack
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.272 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 329 River Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 329 River Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 River Street, Hackensack
Assessed at $402,300, the tax amount paid for 329 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $12,909.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 River Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 River Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 329 River Street, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 329 River Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 329 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,294 |
| Market value | $402,300 |
Assessment History for 329 River Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 River Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $402,300 | $402,300 | 3.056 | $12,294 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $402,300 | $402,300 | 2.879 | $11,582 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $402,200 | $402,200 | 2.802 | $11,270 | +0.30% |
| 2021 | $334,600 | $334,600 | 3.358 | $11,236 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $334,600 | $334,600 | 3.309 | $11,072 | -1.37% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 River Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 River Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 329 River Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 329 River Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312-314 Main St, Hackensack | 16,500 | 02/26/2015 | $1 |
| 395 River St, Hackensack | 1,288 | 07/15/2020 | $100 |
| 9-11 E Passaic St, Hackensack | 3,859 | 09/23/2022 | $2,060,000 |
| 346 Main St, Hackensack | 2,580 | 03/27/2019 | |
| 400 Berry St, Hackensack | 2,183 | 08/31/2023 | $742,500 |