Bergen County  »  07601  »  Main St  »  348 Main St

348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Main Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 401
Lot 13.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Sale date 08/18/2016
Sale price $400,000
Current property tax $16,180

Lot & Building Information for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 2,125
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.001
Year built 1932
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 348 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Main Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 2,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2016 $400,000

Title Documents for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2019 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,375
Current property tax $16,180
Market value $503,100

Assessment History for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $503,100 $503,100 3.056 $15,375 +6.15%
2023 $503,100 $503,100 2.879 $14,484 +7.49%
2022 $480,900 $480,900 2.802 $13,475 -9.01%
2021 $441,000 $441,000 3.358 $14,809 +1.48%
2020 $441,000 $441,000 3.309 $14,593 +2.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Main Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Main Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 Main Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 348 Main Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312-314 Main St, Hackensack 16,500 02/26/2015 $1
9-11 E Passaic St, Hackensack 3,859 09/23/2022 $2,060,000
346 Main St, Hackensack 2,580 03/27/2019
400 Berry St, Hackensack 2,183 08/31/2023 $742,500
329 River St, Hackensack
308-310 Main St, Hackensack 4,860
374 Main St, Hackensack 3,044 03/31/2025 $2,350,000
378 Main St, Hackensack 2,766 06/12/2008 $530,000
344 Main St, Hackensack 1,190 06/02/1997 $100
381 Passaic St, Hackensack 3,076 02/08/2008 $650,000