Bergen County  »  07601  »  Anderson St  »  9-15 Anderson St

9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 409
Lot 14.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,988

Lot & Building Information for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 7,104
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 1945
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 7,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $841,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $750,000
11/14/2007 $950,000
05/02/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/01/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/03/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/14/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,988
Market value $841,000

Assessment History for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $841,000 $841,000 3.209 $26,988 +5.01%
2024 $841,000 $841,000 3.056 $25,701 +6.15%
2023 $841,000 $841,000 2.879 $24,212 +7.49%
2022 $803,900 $803,900 2.802 $22,525 -19.01%
2021 $828,200 $828,200 3.358 $27,811 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 9-15 Anderson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-46 Anderson St, Hackensack 25,752 03/20/2018
295 Main St, Hackensack 26,488 04/15/2025 $1
423-425 Main St, Hackensack 3,040 07/14/1993 $105,000
289-291 Main St, Hackensack 6,935 07/31/2008
417-421 Main St, Hackensack 57,600 04/30/2024 $4,900,000
50 Anderson St, Hackensack 36,646 07/31/2015 $1
5 Anderson St, Hackensack 21,400 04/12/2011 $2,650,000
492 Main St, Hackensack 32,754 10/28/2022 $10