Bergen County  »  07601  »  Woodridge Ave  »  20 Woodridge Ave

20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 500.02
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 07/15/2024
Sale price $1,287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $38,508

Lot & Building Information for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,042
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.434
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2024 $1,287,500
01/27/2023 $1
06/22/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/29/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2010 - D
01/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,508
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.209 $38,508 -48.11%
2024 $2,428,400 $2,428,400 3.056 $74,212 +6.15%
2023 $2,428,400 $2,428,400 2.879 $69,914 +12.32%
2022 $2,221,400 $2,221,400 2.802 $62,244 +4.15%
2021 $1,779,800 $1,779,800 3.358 $59,766 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 20 Woodridge Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Kotte Pl, Hackensack 6,352 12/14/1999 $415,000
120 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack
54 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 05/13/2022 $350,000
9 Dyatt Pl, Hackensack 3,800
112-116 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack
513 W Anderson St, Hackensack 1,676 12/24/2002 $236,000
38 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 08/31/2022 $1
180 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack
180 Temple Ave, Hackensack 146,399 12/17/2015 $10,250,000