Bergen County  »  07601  »  Kotte Pl  »  19 Kotte Pl

19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 504.01
Lot 3.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Sale date 12/14/1999
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,218

Lot & Building Information for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,352
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 2006
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,297,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1999 $415,000

Title Documents for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,218
Market value $2,297,700

Assessment History for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,297,700 $2,297,700 3.056 $70,218 +6.15%
2023 $2,297,700 $2,297,700 2.879 $66,151 +7.49%
2022 $2,196,300 $2,196,300 2.802 $61,540 +12.21%
2021 $1,633,200 $1,633,200 3.358 $54,843 +1.48%
2020 $1,633,200 $1,633,200 3.309 $54,043 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 19 Kotte Place, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Route 4 W, Hackensack 11/16/2009 $912,210
20 Woodridge Ave, Hackensack 6,042 07/15/2024 $1,287,500
120 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack
140 University Plaza Dr, Hackensack 167,896
380-390 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 512,862 04/19/2018
54 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 05/13/2022 $350,000
414 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 65,087 06/21/2024 $85,600,000
9 Dyatt Pl, Hackensack 3,800
112-116 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack
55 Route 4 E, Hackensack 06/26/2006 $5,000,000