Essex County  »  07110  »  Passaic Ave  »  660 Passaic Ave

660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 602
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 04/16/2003
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,209

Lot & Building Information for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,082,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2003 $545,000

Title Documents for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,209
Market value $1,082,200

Assessment History for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,082,200 $1,082,200 2.699 $29,209 +2.55%
2024 $1,082,200 $1,082,200 2.632 $28,484 +2.17%
2023 $1,082,200 $1,082,200 2.576 $27,877 -4.68%
2022 $756,900 $756,900 3.864 $29,247 +0.52%
2021 $756,900 $756,900 3.844 $29,095 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 660 Passaic Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Kingsland St, Nutley 1,869 04/23/1999 $1
688 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,600 04/07/2026
12 Oak St, Nutley 1,500 05/13/2011
60 Kingsland St, Nutley 1,200 03/11/2011 $295,000
64 Kingsland St, Nutley 816
68 Kingsland St, Nutley 570 06/08/2020 $1
2 Oak St, Nutley 1,425 06/01/1992
684 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,480 06/04/2021 $775,000
16 Oak St, Nutley 1,716
22 Oak St, Nutley 1,991
18 Oak St, Nutley 1,716
10 Kingsland St, Nutley 05/08/2020 $9,890,196