Essex County  »  07110  »  Passaic Ave  »  682 Passaic Ave

682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 603
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Sale date 03/27/2008
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,612

Lot & Building Information for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 7,779
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 7,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,023,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2008 $1,750,000
07/14/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2024 - R Mortgage
01/17/2024 - R Mortgage
03/27/2008 - D
04/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,612
Market value $2,023,400

Assessment History for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,023,400 $2,023,400 2.699 $54,612 +2.55%
2024 $2,023,400 $2,023,400 2.632 $53,256 +2.17%
2023 $2,023,400 $2,023,400 2.576 $52,123 +20.66%
2022 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 3.864 $43,200 +0.52%
2021 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 3.844 $42,976 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 682 Passaic Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
688 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,600 04/07/2026
50 Kingsland St, Nutley 1,869 04/23/1999 $1
19 Robert St, Nutley 08/02/2018 $1
20 Baltimore St, Nutley 5,497 03/27/2008 $1,750,000
34 Roosevelt St, Nutley 1,375 07/31/1990
68 Kingsland St, Nutley 570 06/08/2020 $1
64 Kingsland St, Nutley 816
60 Kingsland St, Nutley 1,200 03/11/2011 $295,000
2 Oak St, Nutley 1,425 06/01/1992
684 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,480 06/04/2021 $775,000