Essex County  »  07110  »  Baltimore St  »  20 Baltimore St

20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 603
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Sale date 03/27/2008
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,751

Lot & Building Information for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Building sqft 5,497
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.304
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 5,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2008 $1,750,000
07/04/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2008 - D
04/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,751
Market value $1,028,200

Assessment History for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,200 $1,028,200 2.699 $27,751 +2.55%
2024 $1,028,200 $1,028,200 2.632 $27,062 +2.17%
2023 $1,028,200 $1,028,200 2.576 $26,486 +36.03%
2022 $503,900 $503,900 3.864 $19,471 +0.52%
2021 $503,900 $503,900 3.844 $19,370 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 20 Baltimore Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
688 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,600 04/07/2026
34 Roosevelt St, Nutley 1,375 07/31/1990
14 Van Riper Pl, Nutley 2,212 02/21/2007 $445,000
19 Robert St, Nutley 08/02/2018 $1
68 Kingsland St, Nutley 570 06/08/2020 $1
64 Kingsland St, Nutley 816
60 Kingsland St, Nutley 1,200 03/11/2011 $295,000
433 Walnut St, Nutley 1,536 08/29/2023
684 Passaic Ave, Nutley 3,480 06/04/2021 $775,000
10 Van Riper Pl, Nutley 1,570 06/25/2010 $460,000