Hudson County  »  800 Madison

800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Madison, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 88
Lot 1
Neighborhood Midtown West Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Sale date 12/10/2013
Sale price $107,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,412,800

Lot & Building Information for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 1.837
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Madison, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 800 Madison, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Madison, Hoboken

When was 800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 built?

800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2009.

What is the assessed value of 800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,000,000, the tax amount paid for 800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $1,444,000.

When was 800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 12/10/2013 for $107,550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Madison, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2013 $107,550,000
05/23/2011 $96,500,000
06/13/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Madison, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2006 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Madison, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,412,800
Market value $80,000,000

Assessment History for 800 Madison, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Madison, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $80,000,000 $80,000,000 1.766 $1,412,800 +8.41%
2023 $80,000,000 $80,000,000 1.629 $1,303,200 +1.75%
2022 $80,000,000 $80,000,000 1.601 $1,280,800 +0.06%
2021 $80,000,000 $80,000,000 1.6 $1,280,000 -0.68%
2020 $80,000,000 $80,000,000 1.611 $1,288,800 -11.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Madison, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Madison, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tessa International School NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.10
Tessa International School NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.10
Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.15
Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.15
Learn Language Hoboken NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.15
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.40
M E T S Charter School NR Charter 6-12 713 0.43
Christa McAuliffe School 6 Public PK, K-8 918 0.49
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.50

Nearest high schools

Hoboken High School 4 Public 9-12 526 0.21
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.40
M E T S Charter School NR Charter 6-12 713 0.43