Hudson County  »  900 Madison St

900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Madison Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 94
Lot 1
Neighborhood Midtown West Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Sale date 12/10/2001
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $406,125

Lot & Building Information for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 96,684
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 3.673
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 96,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2001 $5,600,000

Title Documents for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $406,125
Market value $22,500,000

Assessment History for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,500,000 $22,500,000 1.805 $406,125 +2.21%
2024 $22,500,000 $22,500,000 1.766 $397,350 +8.41%
2023 $22,500,000 $22,500,000 1.629 $366,525 +1.75%
2022 $22,500,000 $22,500,000 1.601 $360,225 +0.06%
2021 $22,500,000 $22,500,000 1.6 $360,000 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 900 Madison Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1024 Adams St, Hoboken 08/23/2019 $3,150,000
1101 Monroe, Hoboken 07/01/2021 $1
1113 Madison St, Hoboken 03/15/2019 $1
801 Madison St, Hoboken 10/31/2007 $63,000,000
702 Grand St, Hoboken 05/16/1984 $13,000
1017-1031 Jefferson St, Hoboken 06/23/2021 $10
801-823 Adams St, Hoboken 05/04/2022 $1
830 Monroe St, Hoboken 02/19/2024 $10
800 Jackson St, Hoboken 11/21/2025 $900,000
1116 Madison St, Hoboken
924 Jefferson St, Hoboken 08/08/2018 $574,000