1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 100 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown West Hoboken |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
| Sale date | 06/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $290,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.803 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Units | 64 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $16,075,000, the tax amount paid for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $290,153.
When was 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 06/23/2021 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 64 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $290,154 |
| Market value | $16,075,000 |
Assessment History for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,075,000 | $16,075,000 | 1.805 | $290,154 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $16,075,000 | $16,075,000 | 1.766 | $283,885 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $16,075,000 | $16,075,000 | 1.629 | $261,862 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $16,075,000 | $16,075,000 | 1.601 | $257,361 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $16,075,000 | $16,075,000 | 1.6 | $257,200 | -0.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 58,668 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $230,343 |
| Family households | 42.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,088 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $900,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $872,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Here are the neighbors for 1017-1031 Jefferson Street, Hoboken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1024 Adams St, Hoboken | 08/23/2019 | $3,150,000 | |
| 1101 Monroe, Hoboken | 07/01/2021 | $1 | |
| 1113 Madison St, Hoboken | 03/15/2019 | $1 | |
| 1201 Madison, Hoboken | 03/02/2020 | $1 | |
| 1200 Clinton St, Hoboken | 07/19/2022 | $1 | |
| 801-823 Adams St, Hoboken | 05/04/2022 | $1 | |