600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 158 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown West Hoboken |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
| Sale date | 07/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.046 |
| Units | 10 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Assessed at $812,000, the tax amount paid for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $14,656.
When was 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 07/20/2021 for $2,100,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 10 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,657 |
| Market value | $812,000 |
Assessment History for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812,000 | $812,000 | 1.805 | $14,657 | +5.46% |
| 2024 | $787,000 | $787,000 | 1.766 | $13,898 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $787,000 | $787,000 | 1.629 | $12,820 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $787,000 | $787,000 | 1.601 | $12,600 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $787,000 | $787,000 | 1.6 | $12,592 | -0.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 58,668 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $230,343 |
| Family households | 42.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,088 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $900,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $872,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Here are the neighbors for 600 Willow Avenue, Hoboken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Willow CT, Hoboken | 1,365 | 06/14/2017 | $1,099,000 |
| 25 Willow CT, Hoboken | 1,260 | 10/20/2015 | $899,000 |
| 1101 Grand St, Hoboken | 11/12/1997 | $302,500 | |
| 606 Willow Ave, Hoboken | 03/31/2019 | $1 | |
| 27 Willow CT, Hoboken | 1,200 | 05/12/2014 | $202,375 |
| 315 6th St, Hoboken | |||