Hudson County  »  1130 Clinton St

1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 156
Lot 6
Neighborhood Northwest Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Sale date 05/02/2018
Sale price $146,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $436,520

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.746 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

What is the assessed value of 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,718,000, the tax amount paid for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $446,159.

When was 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 05/02/2018 for $146,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2018 $146,000,000
06/04/2014 $125,500,000
11/16/2004 $70,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2004 - D
11/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $436,520
Market value $24,718,000

Assessment History for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $24,718,000 $24,718,000 1.766 $436,520 +8.41%
2023 $24,718,000 $24,718,000 1.629 $402,656 +1.75%
2022 $24,718,000 $24,718,000 1.601 $395,735 +0.06%
2021 $24,718,000 $24,718,000 1.6 $395,488 -0.68%
2020 $24,718,000 $24,718,000 1.611 $398,207 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Clinton Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wallace No. 6 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 516 0.06
Wallace No. 6 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 516 0.06
Hoboken Montessori School NR Private PK-K 161 0.27
Hoboken Montessori School NR Private PK-K 161 0.27
Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken 7 Charter K-8 292 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken 7 Charter K-8 292 0.29
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.49
Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.50
All Saints Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-8 223 0.50
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.53

Nearest high schools

Hoboken High School 4 Public 9-12 526 0.29
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.49