128 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Washington Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 200 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Southeast Hoboken |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Sale date | 09/27/2013 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,135 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 1,060 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
This Store with Residential (738) located at 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 1,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $849.
What is the market value of 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?The current market value is $1,310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,135 |
| Market value | $1,310,000 |
Assessment History for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,310,000 | $1,310,000 | 1.766 | $23,135 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $1,310,000 | $1,310,000 | 1.629 | $21,340 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $1,310,000 | $1,310,000 | 1.601 | $20,973 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $1,310,000 | $1,310,000 | 1.6 | $20,960 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,310,000 | $1,310,000 | 1.611 | $21,104 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 58,340 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $230,113 |
| Family households | 43.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 27,654 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $881,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $822,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken
Here are the neighbors for 128 Washington Street, Hoboken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114 Washington St, Hoboken | 07/24/2013 | $1 | |
| 126 Washington St, Hoboken | 08/16/2022 | $10 | |
| 135 Bloomfield St, Hoboken | 2,040 | 12/16/1996 | $230,000 |
| 116 Washington St, Hoboken | 11/26/2019 | $4,030,000 | |
| 112 Washington St, Hoboken | 11/26/2019 | $4,800,000 | |
| 110 Washington St, Hoboken | 05/22/2024 | $640,000 | |