Hudson County  »  106 1st St

106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 1st Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 200
Lot 35
Neighborhood Southeast Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $3,800,000
Property tax $38,146

Lot & Building Information for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.069 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 106 1st Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 1st Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.

What is the market value of 106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $2,160,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 1st Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $3,800,000
04/02/2018 $3,800,000
03/24/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 1st Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2007 - D
12/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2005 - D
10/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 106 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,146
Market value $2,160,000

Assessment History for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 1st Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 1.766 $38,146 +8.41%
2023 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 1.629 $35,186 +1.75%
2022 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 1.601 $34,582 +0.06%
2021 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 1.6 $34,560 -0.68%
2020 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 1.611 $34,798 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 1st Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 1st Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 1st Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 106 1st Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 08/22/2019 $1
114 Washington St, Hoboken 07/24/2013 $1
126 Washington St, Hoboken 08/16/2022 $10
110 Washington St, Hoboken 05/22/2024 $640,000
112 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $4,800,000
116 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $4,030,000
205 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 2,334 10/23/2020 $1,850,000
211 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 04/10/1978 $40,000
233 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 08/28/2025 $10
207 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 2,090 05/04/2023 $2,700,000