Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Highway 9  »  1400 Highway 9

1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 6303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,485

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,801
Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.94
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $580,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $1,330,000
05/06/2013 $1,850,000
04/30/1984 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2022 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,400
Current property tax $37,485
Market value $580,900

Assessment History for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,900 $580,900 6.094 $35,400 +10.20%
2024 $580,900 $580,900 5.53 $32,124 +4.30%
2023 $580,900 $580,900 5.302 $30,799 +2.34%
2022 $580,900 $580,900 5.181 $30,096 +1.69%
2021 $580,900 $580,900 5.095 $29,597 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Highway 9, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
570 Old Waterworks Rd, Old Bridge 7,801 12/14/1976 $48,480
9 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge 1,560 12/04/2015 $1
6 Avery Dr, Old Bridge 1,670 12/15/2003 $281,900
8 Avery Dr, Old Bridge 1,600 12/31/1991 $147,000
82 Perrine Rd, Old Bridge 7,801
3336 Bordentown Ave, Old Bridge 7,801 09/21/1977 $300,000
5 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge 1,560 01/16/2018 $305,000
80 Perrine Rd, Old Bridge 07/23/1990
554 Water Works Rd, Old Bridge 7,801 09/25/1978