570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 6303 |
| Lot | 8.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 12/14/1976 |
| Sale price | $48,480 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 7,801 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 6.06 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
This Vacant Land (1) located at 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.
What is the market value of 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?The current market value is $207,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/1976 | $48,480 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,651 |
| Current property tax | $13,133 |
| Market value | $207,600 |
Assessment History for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,600 | $207,600 | 6.094 | $12,651 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $207,600 | $207,600 | 5.53 | $11,480 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $207,600 | $207,600 | 5.302 | $11,007 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $207,600 | $207,600 | 5.181 | $10,756 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $207,600 | $207,600 | 5.095 | $10,577 | +1.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Old Waterworks Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.15 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 1.24 | |
| Madison Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 285 | 1.41 |
| Cheesequake Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 283 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 1.24 | |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.77 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 1.83 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 1.97 |